Final Fantasy TCG 2017 UK Nationals

Hosted by
EsdeviumAlec
  •   8 player Single Elimination
  •   Final Fantasy TCG
  •   May 28, 2017 at 11:00 AM BST
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad
The top 8 single elimination bracket of the Final Fantasy TCG UK Nationals.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)
Worthy Adversary: Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)
Maybe Next Time: Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
Bronze Match7Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)8Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)0Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)2Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)26Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)2Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)2Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)3Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)05Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)8Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)2Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)4Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)04Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)3Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)2Ka Ho Chan (Mono-Lightning)6Ka Ho Chan (Mono-Lightning)03Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)2Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)2Tush Tsendjav (Fire/Water)7Tush Tsendjav (Fire/Water)12Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)4Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)2Lyndon Osbourne (Ice/Lightning)5Lyndon Osbourne (Ice/Lightning)01Joshua Freeman-Birch (Mono-Lightning)1Joshua Freeman-Birch (Mono-Lightning)1Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)8Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)2Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)4Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)0Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)3Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)2Round 1SemifinalsFinals
Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)
Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)
Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)
Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)
Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)
Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)
Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)
Ka Ho Chan (Mono-Lightning)
Alex Hancox (Lightning/Ice)
Tush Tsendjav (Fire/Water)
Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)
Lyndon Osbourne (Ice/Lightning)
Joshua Freeman-Birch (Mono-Lightning)
Robert Phillips (Lightning/Water)
Simon Drake (Ice/Earth)
Jamie Faulkner (Earth/Ice)