GÖTEBORG OPEN 2017 DOUBLES (22 teams)

Hosted by
Jesper1972
  •   32 player Single Elimination
  •   Backgammon
  •   January 8, 2017 at 12:00 PM CET
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Björnar K / Peter K
Worthy Adversary: Pia S / Sondre R
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
31Björnar K / Peter K4Björnar K / Peter K7Pia S / Sondre R18Pia S / Sondre R030Pia S / Sondre R18Pia S / Sondre R7Kim N / Beate S22Kim N / Beate S029Mats W / Niklas W1Mats W / Niklas W0Björnar K / Peter K4Björnar K / Peter K728Aron T / Thomas T19Aron T / Thomas T0Kim N / Beate S22Kim N / Beate S727Pia S / Sondre R18Pia S / Sondre R7Roland S / John D7Roland S / John D026Björnar K / Peter K4Björnar K / Peter K7Janne B / Thomas R5Janne B / Thomas R025Mats W / Niklas W1Mats W / Niklas W7Rune F / Linda S8Rune F / Linda S024Sebastian W / David B6Sebastian W / David B0Kim N / Beate S22Kim N / Beate S723Mikael W / Claes D3Mikael W / Claes D0Aron T / Thomas T19Aron T / Thomas T722Roland S / John D7Roland S / John D7Tommy B / Henri V10Tommy B / Henri V021Rickard P / Conny E2Rickard P / Conny E0Pia S / Sondre R18Pia S / Sondre R720Janne B / Thomas R5Janne B / Thomas R7Yan Kit / Michihito K12Yan Kit / Michihito K019Björnar K / Peter K4Björnar K / Peter K7Mårten T / Jakob K20Mårten T / Jakob K018Rune F / Linda S8Rune F / Linda S7Mikael W / Thomas F9Mikael W / Thomas F017Mats W / Niklas W1Mats W / Niklas W7Johan B / Mattias O17Johan B / Mattias O016Kåre A / Konrad F11Kåre A / Konrad F0Kim N / Beate S22Kim N / Beate S715Sebastian W / David B6Sebastian W / David B7Bye (5)27Bye (5)014Karl W / Maté F14Karl W / Maté F0Aron T / Thomas T19Aron T / Thomas T713Mikael W / Claes D3Mikael W / Claes D7Bye (8)30Bye (8)012Tommy B / Henri V10Tommy B / Henri V7Bye (1)23Bye (1)011Roland S / John D7Roland S / John D7Bye (4)26Bye (4)010ITALY15ITALY0Pia S / Sondre R18Pia S / Sondre R79Rickard P / Conny E2Rickard P / Conny E7Bye (9)31Bye (9)08Yan Kit / Michihito K12Yan Kit / Michihito K7Albert K / Gideon K21Albert K / Gideon K07Janne B / Thomas R5Janne B / Thomas R7Bye (6)28Bye (6)06Pia N / Eva C13Pia N / Eva C0Mårten T / Jakob K20Mårten T / Jakob K75Björnar K / Peter K4Björnar K / Peter K7Bye (7)29Bye (7)04Mikael W / Thomas F9Mikael W / Thomas F7Bye (2)24Bye (2)03Rune F / Linda S8Rune F / Linda S7Bye (3)25Bye (3)02Moses B / Mikael vB16Moses B / Mikael vB0Johan B / Mattias O17Johan B / Mattias O71Mats W / Niklas W1Mats W / Niklas W7Bye (10)32Bye (10)0Round 1Round 2Round 3SemifinalsFinals
Björnar K / Peter K
Pia S / Sondre R
Pia S / Sondre R
Kim N / Beate S
Mats W / Niklas W
Björnar K / Peter K
Aron T / Thomas T
Kim N / Beate S
Pia S / Sondre R
Roland S / John D
Björnar K / Peter K
Janne B / Thomas R
Mats W / Niklas W
Rune F / Linda S
Sebastian W / David B
Kim N / Beate S
Mikael W / Claes D
Aron T / Thomas T
Roland S / John D
Tommy B / Henri V
Rickard P / Conny E
Pia S / Sondre R
Janne B / Thomas R
Yan Kit / Michihito K
Björnar K / Peter K
Mårten T / Jakob K
Rune F / Linda S
Mikael W / Thomas F
Mats W / Niklas W
Johan B / Mattias O
Kåre A / Konrad F
Kim N / Beate S
Sebastian W / David B
Bye (5)
Karl W / Maté F
Aron T / Thomas T
Mikael W / Claes D
Bye (8)
Tommy B / Henri V
Bye (1)
Roland S / John D
Bye (4)
ITALY
Pia S / Sondre R
Rickard P / Conny E
Bye (9)
Yan Kit / Michihito K
Albert K / Gideon K
Janne B / Thomas R
Bye (6)
Pia N / Eva C
Mårten T / Jakob K
Björnar K / Peter K
Bye (7)
Mikael W / Thomas F
Bye (2)
Rune F / Linda S
Bye (3)
Moses B / Mikael vB
Johan B / Mattias O
Mats W / Niklas W
Bye (10)