Glenwood Club Championships - Special Group

Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad
Hosted by
JohanEls
  •   Groups (4 → 2) then Round Robin
  •   Squash
  •   January 16, 2017 at 5:30 PM SAST

SCHEDULE the rest of the tournament. Note that the schedule below is the correct one.



Drag and drop participants to swap their positions.
This bracket is a preview and subject to change until the tournament is started.
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
15Corne LiebenbergCorne LiebenbergKoos van ZylKoos van Zyl14Marnus StoltzMarnus StoltzAndre JordaanAndre Jordaan13Chris Thompson (invitation pending)Chris Thompson (invitation pending)Tjaart van der LindeTjaart van der Linde12Andre JordaanAndre JordaanKoos van ZylKoos van Zyl11Tjaart van der LindeTjaart van der LindeCorne LiebenbergCorne Liebenberg10Marnus StoltzMarnus StoltzChris Thompson (invitation pending)Chris Thompson (invitation pending)9Andre JordaanAndre JordaanTjaart van der LindeTjaart van der Linde8Koos van ZylKoos van ZylMarnus StoltzMarnus Stoltz7Chris Thompson (invitation pending)Chris Thompson (invitation pending)Corne LiebenbergCorne Liebenberg6Marnus StoltzMarnus StoltzTjaart van der LindeTjaart van der Linde5Corne LiebenbergCorne LiebenbergAndre JordaanAndre Jordaan4Koos van ZylKoos van ZylChris Thompson (invitation pending)Chris Thompson (invitation pending)3Marnus StoltzMarnus StoltzCorne LiebenbergCorne Liebenberg2Tjaart van der LindeTjaart van der LindeKoos van ZylKoos van Zyl1Chris Thompson (invitation pending)Chris Thompson (invitation pending)Andre JordaanAndre JordaanRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Corne Liebenberg
Koos van Zyl
Marnus Stoltz
Andre Jordaan
Chris Thompson (invitation pending)
Tjaart van der Linde
Andre Jordaan
Koos van Zyl
Tjaart van der Linde
Corne Liebenberg
Marnus Stoltz
Chris Thompson (invitation pending)
Andre Jordaan
Tjaart van der Linde
Koos van Zyl
Marnus Stoltz
Chris Thompson (invitation pending)
Corne Liebenberg
Marnus Stoltz
Tjaart van der Linde
Corne Liebenberg
Andre Jordaan
Koos van Zyl
Chris Thompson (invitation pending)
Marnus Stoltz
Corne Liebenberg
Tjaart van der Linde
Koos van Zyl
Chris Thompson (invitation pending)
Andre Jordaan

Rank Participant Match W-L-T TB Set Wins Set Ties Pts
1 Chris Thompson (invitation pending) 0 - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
2 Tjaart van der Linde (Tjaart) 0 - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
3 Marnus Stoltz (Stoltzsm) 0 - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
4 Corne Liebenberg (Pakgee) 0 - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koos van Zyl (KoosVanZyl) 0 - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andre Jordaan (Andre632) 0 - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0