Premier-badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Mwo Tournament Series (Beta): First Engagement


Hosted by
Markemp

MWO TOURNAMENT SERIES (BETA): FIRST ENGAGEMENT



Note:  The prizes are for the participants in the Tournament, not for bracket predictions.  The verbiage below is copy/pasted from the official tournament site.


First round of matches starts on Sunday, 5/18 at 2:00 Pacific time.  All brackets must be submitted 10 minutes prior to that.


Matches will be streamed at twitch.tv/IGP.




We're excited to present our first in a series of team-based tournaments! 32 teams are competing in our bracket single-elimination tournament. Stay tuned for livestream details.

Prizes

  • 1st Place team members (including substitutes) are awarded:
    • a Hero `Mech of their choice
    • 30 days of Premium Time
    • a T-Shirt²
    • a exclusive Tournament Victor's Skin¹
  • 2nd Place team members (including substitutes) are awarded:
    • a Champion `Mech of their choice
    • 30 days of Premium Time
    • a T-Shirt²


All prizes to be distributed by July 1st, 2014.
¹ skin may only be applied to Inner Sphere `Mechs.
² Winning players will be contacted to confirm mailing address. 

Final Results

Supreme Champion: House of Lords
Worthy Adversary: Steel Jaguar Gaming
Live
Fullscreen-icon
Printer-icon
Embed-icon

Bracket Embed Code

To remove the advertisement from the embed, upgrade to Premier-badge Challonge Premier.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax-loader
Round 1 Sweet 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Best of 1 Best of 1 Best of 1 Best of 1 Best of 1
1
SiG
32
Russian Jade Falcons
 
 
  0  
  1  
16
Sword of Kentares
17
House of Lords
  
  0  
  1  
8
Comstar Irregulars
25
A.C.E.S.
 
 
  0  
  1  
9
Oosik Irregulars
24
12th Donegal Guards
  
  0  
  1  
4
HARD Corp
29
Frati Mazzolatori FW
 
 
  0  
  1  
13
The Dire Wolves
20
Skjaldborg
  
  1  
  0  
5
228th IBR
28
Clan Smoke Jaguar
 
 
  1  
  0  
12
Skye Rangers Team 1
21
Death Meta Band
  
  0  
  1  
2
FWLM-MGA
31
DEATH KNIGHTS
 
 
  1  
  0  
15
Smoke Adders
18
BlackSheep Merc Corp
  
  1  
  0  
7
The Templars
26
Antares Scorpions
 
 
  0  
  1  
10
BlackStar Alliance
23
Team 007
  
  1  
  0  
3
Black Sun
30
Team FancyBeer
 
 
  1  
  0  
14
Blood Pearls
19
Fallen 13 (36th Dieron)
  
  0  
  1  
6
Clan Wolf Delta
27
Russian Clan Wolf
 
 
  0  
  1  
11
Blackstone Knights
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
  
  0  
  1  
 
32
Russian Jade Falcons
17
House of Lords
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
  
 
25
A.C.E.S.
24
12th Donegal Guards
 
  0  
  1  
 
29
Frati Mazzolatori FW
13
The Dire Wolves
 
 
  1  
  0  
 
 
  
 
5
228th IBR
21
Death Meta Band
 
  1  
  0  
 
2
FWLM-MGA
15
Smoke Adders
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
  
 
26
Antares Scorpions
10
BlackStar Alliance
 
  1  
  0  
 
3
Black Sun
19
Fallen 13 (36th Dieron)
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
  
 
27
Russian Clan Wolf
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
17
House of Lords
24
12th Donegal Guards
 
 
  1  
  0  
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
29
Frati Mazzolatori FW
5
228th IBR
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
15
Smoke Adders
26
Antares Scorpions
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
19
Fallen 13 (36th Dieron)
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
House of Lords
5
228th IBR
 
 
  1  
  0  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
Antares Scorpions
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
House of Lords
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  1  
  0