Premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Mwo Tournament Series (Beta): First Engagement


Hosted by
Markemp

MWO TOURNAMENT SERIES (BETA): FIRST ENGAGEMENT



Note:  The prizes are for the participants in the Tournament, not for bracket predictions.  The verbiage below is copy/pasted from the official tournament site.


First round of matches starts on Sunday, 5/18 at 2:00 Pacific time.  All brackets must be submitted 10 minutes prior to that.


Matches will be streamed at twitch.tv/IGP.




We're excited to present our first in a series of team-based tournaments! 32 teams are competing in our bracket single-elimination tournament. Stay tuned for livestream details.

Prizes

  • 1st Place team members (including substitutes) are awarded:
    • a Hero `Mech of their choice
    • 30 days of Premium Time
    • a T-Shirt²
    • a exclusive Tournament Victor's Skin¹
  • 2nd Place team members (including substitutes) are awarded:
    • a Champion `Mech of their choice
    • 30 days of Premium Time
    • a T-Shirt²


All prizes to be distributed by July 1st, 2014.
¹ skin may only be applied to Inner Sphere `Mechs.
² Winning players will be contacted to confirm mailing address. 

Final Results

Supreme Champion: House of Lords
Worthy Adversary: Steel Jaguar Gaming
Live
Fullscreen icon
Printer icon
Embed icon

Bracket Embed Code

To remove the advertisement from the embed, upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
Round 1 Sweet 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Best of 1 Best of 1 Best of 1 Best of 1 Best of 1
1
SiG
32
Russian Jade Falcons
 
 
  0  
  1  
16
Sword of Kentares
17
House of Lords
  
  0  
  1  
8
Comstar Irregulars
25
A.C.E.S.
 
 
  0  
  1  
9
Oosik Irregulars
24
12th Donegal Guards
  
  0  
  1  
4
HARD Corp
29
Frati Mazzolatori FW
 
 
  0  
  1  
13
The Dire Wolves
20
Skjaldborg
  
  1  
  0  
5
228th IBR
28
Clan Smoke Jaguar
 
 
  1  
  0  
12
Skye Rangers Team 1
21
Death Meta Band
  
  0  
  1  
2
FWLM-MGA
31
DEATH KNIGHTS
 
 
  1  
  0  
15
Smoke Adders
18
BlackSheep Merc Corp
  
  1  
  0  
7
The Templars
26
Antares Scorpions
 
 
  0  
  1  
10
BlackStar Alliance
23
Team 007
  
  1  
  0  
3
Black Sun
30
Team FancyBeer
 
 
  1  
  0  
14
Blood Pearls
19
Fallen 13 (36th Dieron)
  
  0  
  1  
6
Clan Wolf Delta
27
Russian Clan Wolf
 
 
  0  
  1  
11
Blackstone Knights
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
  
  0  
  1  
 
32
Russian Jade Falcons
17
House of Lords
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
  
 
25
A.C.E.S.
24
12th Donegal Guards
 
  0  
  1  
 
29
Frati Mazzolatori FW
13
The Dire Wolves
 
 
  1  
  0  
 
 
  
 
5
228th IBR
21
Death Meta Band
 
  1  
  0  
 
2
FWLM-MGA
15
Smoke Adders
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
  
 
26
Antares Scorpions
10
BlackStar Alliance
 
  1  
  0  
 
3
Black Sun
19
Fallen 13 (36th Dieron)
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
  
 
27
Russian Clan Wolf
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
17
House of Lords
24
12th Donegal Guards
 
 
  1  
  0  
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
29
Frati Mazzolatori FW
5
228th IBR
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
15
Smoke Adders
26
Antares Scorpions
 
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
19
Fallen 13 (36th Dieron)
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
House of Lords
5
228th IBR
 
 
  1  
  0  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
Antares Scorpions
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  0  
  1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
House of Lords
22
Steel Jaguar Gaming
 
  1  
  0