NOVA Invitational 2016

Hosted by
mvbrandt
  •   32 player Single Elimination
  •   Warhammer 40,000
  •   September 1, 2016 at 10:00 AM EDT
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Participation Bracket for the 2016 NOVA Invitational!

Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
31302928272625242322212019181716Werner Born - SM/SoB/Inquisition11Werner Born - SM/SoB/InquisitionAidan Barkley - Daemons22Aidan Barkley - Daemons15Tyler Devries - Necrons6Tyler Devries - NecronsBen Cherwien - Eldar27Ben Cherwien - Eldar14John Parsons - Tyranids / Astra Mili14John Parsons - Tyranids / Astra MiliEvan Slagle - Tyranids/Necron19Evan Slagle - Tyranids/Necron13Brett Perkins - Renegades/Daemons3Brett Perkins - Renegades/DaemonsJared Freidman - Daemons/Inquisition30Jared Freidman - Daemons/Inquisition12Julio Rodriguez - Eldar10Julio Rodriguez - EldarMike Taylor - SM/Inquisition/SoB23Mike Taylor - SM/Inquisition/SoB11Justin Curtis - Daemons7Justin Curtis - DaemonsJoshua Death - IK/SM/Astra Mil26Joshua Death - IK/SM/Astra Mil10Jack Harpster - DA/SW/SM15Jack Harpster - DA/SW/SMCameron Pineiro - Eldar18Cameron Pineiro - Eldar9Nick Nanavati - Eldar/Assassins2Nick Nanavati - Eldar/AssassinsFrank Smith - Eldar/Daemons31Frank Smith - Eldar/Daemons8James Watkins - Khorne Daemonkin12James Watkins - Khorne DaemonkinCarlos Kaiser - Astra Militarum21Carlos Kaiser - Astra Militarum7Frankie Giampapa - Space Marines5Frankie Giampapa - Space MarinesRon Smiley - Tyranids/Eldar/Daemons28Ron Smiley - Tyranids/Eldar/Daemons6Brad Nichols - SM/DA/SW13Brad Nichols - SM/DA/SWMichael Vagenos - Knights/SW/SM20Michael Vagenos - Knights/SW/SM5Matt Schuchman - Eldar4Matt Schuchman - EldarThomas Lanigan - Tyranids29Thomas Lanigan - Tyranids4Zach Pawlikowski - Eldar9Zach Pawlikowski - EldarCharlie Craig - DA/SW/SM24Charlie Craig - DA/SW/SM3Jeremy Veysseire - Tau8Jeremy Veysseire - TauSteve Gant - Corsairs/Eldar25Steve Gant - Corsairs/Eldar2Sascha Edelkraut - Space Marines16Sascha Edelkraut - Space MarinesAaron Towler - Warcon / SM / Ass.17Aaron Towler - Warcon / SM / Ass.1Aaron Aleong - DA/SM/SW1Aaron Aleong - DA/SM/SWDallas Rapoport - Daemons32Dallas Rapoport - DaemonsRound 1Round 2Round 3SemifinalsFinals
Werner Born - SM/SoB/Inquisition
Aidan Barkley - Daemons
Tyler Devries - Necrons
Ben Cherwien - Eldar
John Parsons - Tyranids / Astra Mili
Evan Slagle - Tyranids/Necron
Brett Perkins - Renegades/Daemons
Jared Freidman - Daemons/Inquisition
Julio Rodriguez - Eldar
Mike Taylor - SM/Inquisition/SoB
Justin Curtis - Daemons
Joshua Death - IK/SM/Astra Mil
Jack Harpster - DA/SW/SM
Cameron Pineiro - Eldar
Nick Nanavati - Eldar/Assassins
Frank Smith - Eldar/Daemons
James Watkins - Khorne Daemonkin
Carlos Kaiser - Astra Militarum
Frankie Giampapa - Space Marines
Ron Smiley - Tyranids/Eldar/Daemons
Brad Nichols - SM/DA/SW
Michael Vagenos - Knights/SW/SM
Matt Schuchman - Eldar
Thomas Lanigan - Tyranids
Zach Pawlikowski - Eldar
Charlie Craig - DA/SW/SM
Jeremy Veysseire - Tau
Steve Gant - Corsairs/Eldar
Sascha Edelkraut - Space Marines
Aaron Towler - Warcon / SM / Ass.
Aaron Aleong - DA/SM/SW
Dallas Rapoport - Daemons