2017 Rialists' Year-End Favorite Character Tournament

Hosted by
B_Doty
  •   Groups (8 → 4) then Single Elimination
  •   Favorite Character
  •   October 25, 2017 at 10:00 PM MDT
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad
Final Stage
Rank Participant Name Challonge User Match History
1 Tsuyu Asui (My Hero Academia)
W
 
W
 
W
 
W
 
W
 
2 Tanya Degurechaff (Saga of Tanya the Evil)
W
 
W
 
W
 
W
 
L
 
3 Index (A Certain Magical Index)
W
 
W
 
W
 
L
 
Mey-Rin (Black Butler)
W
 
W
 
W
 
L
 
5 Anna Nishikinomiya (Shimoneta)
W
 
W
 
L
 
Michiko Malandro (Michiko & Hatchin)
W
 
W
 
L
 
Miya Asama (Sekirei)
W
 
W
 
L
 
Shiro (Deadman Wonderland)
W
 
W
 
L
 
9 Bulma Briefs (Dragonball Z)
W
 
L
 
Kyoko Tokiwa (Full Metal Panic)
W
 
L
 
Mina Tepes (Dance in the Vampire Bund)
W
 
L
 
Misaki Ayuzawa (Maid-Sama!)
W
 
L
 
Momoko Koigakubo (Ghost Stories)
W
 
L
 
Shizuka Marikawa (Highschool of the Dead)
W
 
L
 
Suu (Monster Musume)
W
 
L
 
Tomoko Kuroki (Watamote)
W
 
L
 
17 Aoi Futaba (Cat Planet Cuties)
L
 
Erica Blandelli (Campione!)
L
 
Houki Shinonono (Infinite Stratos)
L
 
Kaede Kayano (Assassination Classroom)
L
 
May Chang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
L
 
Mei Misaki (Another)
L
 
Minamo 'Nyamo' Kurosawa (Azumanga Daioh)
L
 
Miria (Claymore)
L
 
Moa (Show by Rock)
L
 
Renge Houshakuji (Ouran High School Host Club)
L
 
Ringo Akai (Okami-san and her Seven Companions)
L
 
Rize Kamishiro (Tokyo Ghoul)
L
 
Yona (Yona of the Dawn)
L
 
Yui 'Nekohime' Saito (Netoge)
L
 
Yukari Sendo (Rosario + Vampire)
L
 
Yuu Kashima (Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun)
L
 

Group A
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Tsuyu Asui (My Hero Academia) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 306 194 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Momoko Koigakubo (Ghost Stories) 6 - 1 - 0 18.0 220 50 0
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
3 Advanced Yui 'Nekohime' Saito (Netoge) 5 - 2 - 0 15.0 187 4 0
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
4 Advanced Minamo 'Nyamo' Kurosawa (Azumanga Daioh) 4 - 3 - 0 12.0 165 -25 0
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
5 Jo (Burst Angel) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 159 -7 0
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
6 Hazuki (Moonphase) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 141 -54 0
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
7 Kon (Tokyo Ravens) 1 - 6 - 0 3.0 123 -78 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
8 Misuzu Kamio (Air) 0 - 7 - 0 0.0 131 -84 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Group B
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Miya Asama (Sekirei) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 253 158 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Anna Nishikinomiya (Shimoneta) 6 - 1 - 0 18.0 249 136 0
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
3 Advanced Houki Shinonono (Infinite Stratos) 5 - 2 - 0 15.0 208 95 0
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
4 Advanced Mei Misaki (Another) 4 - 3 - 0 12.0 205 71 0
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
5 Sakura (Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 135 -36 0
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
6 Izumi Himuro (Princess Nine) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 85 -120 0
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
7 Towa (D.N.Angel) 1 - 6 - 0 3.0 76 -134 0
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
8 Hotaru Tachibana (Aoharu x Machinegun) 0 - 7 - 0 0.0 55 -170 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Group C
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Michiko Malandro (Michiko & Hatchin) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 211 110 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Shizuka Marikawa (Highschool of the Dead) 6 - 1 - 0 18.0 191 54 0
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
3 Advanced Renge Houshakuji (Ouran High School Host Club) 5 - 2 - 0 15.0 189 37 0
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
4 Advanced Rize Kamishiro (Tokyo Ghoul) 3 - 3 - 1 10.0 171 29 0
L
W
W
T
L
L
W
5 Iori Nagase (Kokoro Connect) 2 - 4 - 1 7.0 156 1 0
L
L
L
T
L
W
W
6 Simca (Air Gear) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 124 -52 0
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
7 Yuzu Kichogasaki (Love Tyrant) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 113 -81 0
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
8 Uzal Delilah (Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn) 0 - 7 - 0 0.0 93 -98 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Group D
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Tomoko Kuroki (Watamote) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 211 86 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Bulma Briefs (Dragonball Z) 6 - 1 - 0 18.0 237 121 0
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
3 Advanced Aoi Futaba (Cat Planet Cuties) 5 - 2 - 0 15.0 197 54 0
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
4 Advanced Moa (Show by Rock) 4 - 3 - 0 12.0 163 -10 0
W
W
W
L
L
L
W
5 Rumia Tingel (Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 131 -41 0
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
6 Tsugumi (Guilty Crown) 1 - 5 - 1 4.0 126 -57 0
L
L
L
L
W
L
T
7 Eruna Ichinomiya (Mikagura School Suite) 1 - 5 - 1 4.0 120 -63 0
L
W
L
L
L
L
T
8 Chane Laforet (Baccano!) 1 - 6 - 0 3.0 106 -90 0
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
Group E
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Shiro (Deadman Wonderland) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 227 111 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Kyoko Tokiwa (Full Metal Panic) 5 - 1 - 1 16.0 190 66 0
T
L
W
W
W
W
W
3 Advanced Kaede Kayano (Assassination Classroom) 4 - 1 - 2 14.0 196 66 0
T
W
T
W
W
W
L
4 Advanced Mina Tepes (Dance in the Vampire Bund) 4 - 2 - 1 13.0 169 43 0
W
W
T
L
W
L
W
5 Homura (Senren Kagura) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 146 -8 0
W
L
W
W
L
L
L
6 Fuuri Watanuki (SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 113 -65 0
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
7 Mariya Shidou (Maria Holic) 1 - 6 - 0 3.0 86 -103 0
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
8 Chizuru Mochizuki (Nyan Koi) 0 - 7 - 0 0.0 80 -110 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Group F
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Erica Blandelli (Campione!) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 197 91 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Tanya Degurechaff (Saga of Tanya the Evil) 6 - 1 - 0 18.0 221 107 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
3 Advanced Miria (Claymore) 4 - 3 - 0 12.0 172 49 0
W
L
W
L
L
W
W
4 Advanced Yuu Kashima (Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 142 7 0
L
W
W
L
W
L
L
5 Rumi Yokoi (Tonari no Seki-kun: Master of Killing Time) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 127 -41 0
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
6 Mio Isurugi (MM!) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 112 -53 0
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
7 Lumiere (Kiddy Grade) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 104 -60 0
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
8 Karuta Roromiya (Inu x Boku Secret Service) 0 - 7 - 0 0.0 78 -100 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Group G
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Mey-Rin (Black Butler) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 229 123 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Suu (Monster Musume) 6 - 1 - 0 18.0 206 76 0
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
3 Advanced Yona (Yona of the Dawn) 5 - 2 - 0 15.0 190 71 0
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
4 Advanced May Chang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) 4 - 3 - 0 12.0 199 59 0
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
5 Krul Tepes (Seraph of the End) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 147 -6 0
L
L
W
W
L
W
L
6 Haruko Amaya (Maken-ki) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 129 -41 0
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
7 Lara Gonzalez (School Rumble) 1 - 6 - 0 3.0 111 -72 0
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
8 Bienfu (Tales of Berseria) 0 - 7 - 0 0.0 35 -210 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Group H
Rank Participant Match W-L-T
(wins +3.0, ties +1.0)
Score Pts Pts Diff TB Match History
1 Advanced Misaki Ayuzawa (Maid-Sama!) 7 - 0 - 0 21.0 239 128 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Index (A Certain Magical Index) 6 - 1 - 0 18.0 242 121 0
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
3 Advanced Yukari Sendo (Rosario + Vampire) 5 - 2 - 0 15.0 237 95 0
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
4 Advanced Ringo Akai (Okami-san and her Seven Companions) 4 - 3 - 0 12.0 150 -28 0
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
5 Konoka Konoe (Negima) 3 - 4 - 0 9.0 137 -49 0
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
6 Yoshino Koiwai (Masamune-kun's Revenge) 2 - 5 - 0 6.0 121 -83 0
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
7 Chihiro Shindou (ef: A Tale of Memories) 1 - 6 - 0 3.0 106 -105 0
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
8 Hyatt (Excel Saga) 0 - 7 - 0 0.0 129 -79 0
L
L
L
L
L
L
L