WCMS Ultimate Frisbee

Hosted by
MrsTheys
  •   7 player Round Robin
  •   Unspecified game
  •   April 24, 2017 at 1:25 AM EDT
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Rules:

  • Teams Consist of up to 10 players with a boy/girl ratios no more than 4:1 or 1:4.
  • Two steps allowed after catch - if more than 2 are taken, possession switches.
  • Defender must be arms length away from the frisbee holder - holder can "helicopter spin" to make room to throw.  
  • If the frisbee is caught, knocked to the ground by the defense (even if they try to catch it) or dropped by the offense,  the possession switches.
  • If a team scores, the frisbee is sit on the ground at the goal line and the opposite team takes possession.
  • Fouls are if you make forceful contact with another player on the field that interferes with their current path of travel.  If a foul is committed, possession switches.

Teams:

  • Team Name:
  1. Branson Amos
  2. AJ Garrett
  3. Garrett Parsons
  4. Logan Powell
  5. Dylan Lowe
  6. Ashton Cheuvront
  7. Kelly Hardbarger
  8. Ryan Alton
  9. Patrick Brogdon
  10. Dylan Toler

  • The Potatoes
  1. Morgan Burks
  2. Shelby Simonton
  3. Anastasia Brown
  4. Grace Wigal
  5. Matthew Duskey
  6. Austin Lowe
  7. Katie Cummings
  8. Madison Radcliff
  9. Easton Sams

  • Ultimatum
  1. Mr. Moore
  2. Mrs. Theys
  3. Mr. Osborne
  4. Kelsey Moore
  5. Emma Wyer
  6. Mikayla Bailey
  7. Shaylie Allen
  8. Megan Shearlock
  9. Madison Devaughn

  • Slingers
  1. Kolton Parsons
  2. Jimmy Williams
  3. Jackson Reeder
  4. Kevin Lockhart
  5. Levi Gillenwater
  6. Ryan Monroe
  7. Dustin Richards
  8. Malane Smith
  9. Kaleigh Fought
  10. Haley Batten

  • No Names

  1. George N
  2. Nathan Murray
  3. Noah Jones
  4. Logan Freed
  5. Jacob Starcher
  6. Austin Dille
  7. Brigthen Robinson
  8. Isaac Rios
  9. Adeline Sims
  10. ?

  • Hand Goats

  1. Travis Copen
  2. Sean Joy
  3. AJ Petrovsky
  4. Nick Bian
  5. Clayton Wooten
  6. ?
  7. ?
  8. ?

  • Diskers

  1. Chris Lockhart
  2. Andrew Alton
  3. Christian Radcliff
  4. Ryan Lautar
  5. Anthony Browning
  6. Isaac Williams
  7. Remy Cheuvront
  8. ?

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Team Name
Worthy Adversary: No Name
Maybe Next Time: Old School - New Skool
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
20Hand Goat4Hand Goat1Slingers7Slingers519Team Name1Team Name5No Name2No Name418Slingers7Slingers5Diskers6Diskers217No Name2No Name40Hand Goat4Hand Goat016The Potatoes3The Potatoes1Team Name1Team Name1215Diskers6Diskers0No Name2No Name2014Old School - New Skool5Old School - New Skool8The Potatoes3The Potatoes513Team Name1Team Name40Hand Goat4Hand Goat112The Potatoes3The Potatoes1Slingers7Slingers511Hand Goat4Hand Goat2Diskers6Diskers710Old School - New Skool5Old School - New Skool2Team Name1Team Name109No Name2No Name20The Potatoes3The Potatoes28Slingers7Slingers4Old School - New Skool5Old School - New Skool47Team Name1Team Name13Diskers6Diskers16Hand Goat4Hand Goat6The Potatoes3The Potatoes65Old School - New Skool5Old School - New Skool2No Name2No Name44Slingers7Slingers0Team Name1Team Name93Hand Goat4Hand Goat2Old School - New Skool5Old School - New Skool62The Potatoes3The Potatoes1Diskers6Diskers21No Name2No Name6Slingers7Slingers0Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
Old School - New Skool
Diskers
Hand Goat
Slingers
Team Name
No Name
Slingers
Diskers
No Name
Hand Goat
The Potatoes
Team Name
Diskers
No Name
Old School - New Skool
The Potatoes
Team Name
Hand Goat
The Potatoes
Slingers
Hand Goat
Diskers
Old School - New Skool
Team Name
No Name
The Potatoes
Slingers
Old School - New Skool
Team Name
Diskers
Hand Goat
The Potatoes
Old School - New Skool
No Name
Slingers
Team Name
Hand Goat
Old School - New Skool
The Potatoes
Diskers
No Name
Slingers

Rank Participant Match W-L-T TB Set Wins Set Ties Pts
1 Team Name 6 - 0 - 0 0 6 0 89
2 No Name 4 - 1 - 1 0 5 0 94
3 Old School - New Skool 3 - 2 - 1 0 3 0 28
4 Slingers 3 - 2 - 1 0 3 0 19
5 Diskers 2 - 4 - 0 0 2 0 14
6 The Potatoes 0 - 4 - 2 0 0 0 16
7 Hand Goat 0 - 5 - 1 0 0 0 12