AT2III Tournament

Hosted by
EggplantWizard
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

All characters represented by difficulty-8, vital-4 CPU's.

Games played with infinite time on Turbo 3, A-ISM only.

SC gauge starts at 0, damage set at 2, SC damage set at 4.

All round robin pools sets are Bo3, all sets in bracket are Bo5.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Ryu
Worthy Adversary: Zangief
Maybe Next Time: Akuma
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
29Zangief5Zangief3Akuma9Akuma127Akuma9Akuma3Ken2Ken126M. Bison3M. Bison0Ken2Ken325Dhalsim8Dhalsim2Akuma9Akuma321Ken2Ken3Fei-Long11Fei-Long122Akuma9Akuma3Nash7Nash117Sagat16Sagat2Fei-Long11Fei-Long318R. Mika4R. Mika0Ken2Ken319Nash7Nash3Vega12Vega220Gen6Gen0Akuma9Akuma312Cody14Cody2Fei-Long11Fei-Long311Ken2Ken3Adon10Adon110E. Honda13E. Honda2Vega12Vega39Sakura1Sakura2Akuma9Akuma330Ryu15Ryu3Zangief5Zangief128Zangief5Zangief2Ryu15Ryu324Ryu15Ryu3M. Bison3M. Bison123Dhalsim8Dhalsim1Zangief5Zangief316M. Bison3M. Bison3Gen6Gen215Ryu15Ryu3Nash7Nash014R. Mika4R. Mika1Zangief5Zangief313Sagat16Sagat1Dhalsim8Dhalsim38Gen6Gen3Fei-Long11Fei-Long07M. Bison3M. Bison3Cody14Cody06Nash7Nash3Adon10Adon15Ken2Ken0Ryu15Ryu34Zangief5Zangief3Vega12Vega13R. Mika4R. Mika3E. Honda13E. Honda02Dhalsim8Dhalsim3Akuma9Akuma11Sakura1Sakura1Sagat16Sagat3Round 1Round 2Round 3SemifinalsFinalsLosers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5Losers Round 6
Zangief
Akuma
Akuma
Ken
M. Bison
Ken
Dhalsim
Akuma
Ken
Fei-Long
Akuma
Nash
Sagat
Fei-Long
R. Mika
Ken
Nash
Vega
Gen
Akuma
Cody
Fei-Long
Ken
Adon
E. Honda
Vega
Sakura
Akuma
Ryu
Zangief
Zangief
Ryu
Ryu
M. Bison
Dhalsim
Zangief
M. Bison
Gen
Ryu
Nash
R. Mika
Zangief
Sagat
Dhalsim
Gen
Fei-Long
M. Bison
Cody
Nash
Adon
Ken
Ryu
Zangief
Vega
R. Mika
E. Honda
Dhalsim
Akuma
Sakura
Sagat