AT2II Tournament

Hosted by
EggplantWizard
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

All characters represented by difficulty-8, vital-4 CPU's.

Games played with infinite time on Turbo 3, A-ISM only.

SC gauge starts at 0, damage set at 2, SC damage set at 4.

All round robin pools sets are Bo3, all sets in bracket are Bo5.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Sakura
Worthy Adversary: Sodom
Maybe Next Time: Zangief
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
29Zangief5Zangief2Sakura9Sakura327Sakura9Sakura3Adon2Adon226Adon2Adon3Sagat10Sagat125Sakura9Sakura3Ryu6Ryu221Sagat10Sagat3Dee Jay14Dee Jay222Ryu6Ryu3Gen13Gen117Cody16Cody1Dee Jay14Dee Jay318Blanka4Blanka2Sagat10Sagat319Dhalsim7Dhalsim0Gen13Gen320Ryu6Ryu3Akuma1Akuma112Dee Jay14Dee Jay3Guy11Guy011Rolento15Rolento0Sagat10Sagat310Gen13Gen3Guile12Guile09Akuma1Akuma3Nash8Nash131Sakura9Sakura3Sodom3Sodom030Sodom3Sodom2Sakura9Sakura328Zangief5Zangief1Sodom3Sodom324Adon2Adon1Sodom3Sodom323Sakura9Sakura2Zangief5Zangief316Sodom3Sodom3Ryu6Ryu115Adon2Adon3Dhalsim7Dhalsim114Blanka4Blanka0Zangief5Zangief313Cody16Cody0Sakura9Sakura38Ryu6Ryu3Guy11Guy17Sodom3Sodom3Dee Jay14Dee Jay06Dhalsim7Dhalsim3Sagat10Sagat15Adon2Adon3Rolento15Rolento14Zangief5Zangief3Guile12Guile03Blanka4Blanka3Gen13Gen12Nash8Nash0Sakura9Sakura31Akuma1Akuma2Cody16Cody3Round 1Round 2Round 3SemifinalsFinalsLosers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5Losers Round 6
Zangief
Sakura
Sakura
Adon
Adon
Sagat
Sakura
Ryu
Sagat
Dee Jay
Ryu
Gen
Cody
Dee Jay
Blanka
Sagat
Dhalsim
Gen
Ryu
Akuma
Dee Jay
Guy
Rolento
Sagat
Gen
Guile
Akuma
Nash
Sakura
Sodom
Sodom
Sakura
Zangief
Sodom
Adon
Sodom
Sakura
Zangief
Sodom
Ryu
Adon
Dhalsim
Blanka
Zangief
Cody
Sakura
Ryu
Guy
Sodom
Dee Jay
Dhalsim
Sagat
Adon
Rolento
Zangief
Guile
Blanka
Gen
Nash
Sakura
Akuma
Cody