Flordia Highschool State Championship

Hosted by
fpanza
  •   84 player Single Elimination
  •   Unspecified game
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Worthy Adversary: Venice
Maybe Next Time: Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
Bronze Match83Steinbrenner (Lutz)4Steinbrenner (Lutz)5Venice6Venice381Columbus (Miami)25Columbus (Miami)18Steinbrenner (Lutz)4Steinbrenner (Lutz)2079Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)2Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)10Canterbury (Fort Myers)7Canterbury (Fort Myers)578Steinbrenner (Lutz)4Steinbrenner (Lutz)4West Orange (Winter Garden)5West Orange (Winter Garden)377Forest (Ocala)33Forest (Ocala)4Columbus (Miami)25Columbus (Miami)1073Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)2Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)4Arnold (Panama City Beach)50Arnold (Panama City Beach)372West Orange (Winter Garden)5West Orange (Winter Garden)9Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)53Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)471Steinbrenner (Lutz)4Steinbrenner (Lutz)13McKeel Academy (Lakeland)20McKeel Academy (Lakeland)470Columbus (Miami)25Columbus (Miami)5North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)24North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)169Forest (Ocala)33Forest (Ocala)3Calvary Christian (Clearwater)17Calvary Christian (Clearwater)262Arnold (Panama City Beach)50Arnold (Panama City Beach)8Ida Baker (Cape Coral)82Ida Baker (Cape Coral)461Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)2Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)4Sports Leadership & Management (Miami)34Sports Leadership & Management (Miami)360Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)53Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)9Viera21Viera459West Orange (Winter Garden)5West Orange (Winter Garden)8Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)37Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)558Milton13Milton4McKeel Academy (Lakeland)20McKeel Academy (Lakeland)557Steinbrenner (Lutz)4Steinbrenner (Lutz)6Vero Beach36Vero Beach356Rockledge9Rockledge2North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)24North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)355Monsignor Pace (Miami)8Monsignor Pace (Miami)5Columbus (Miami)25Columbus (Miami)854Riverview49Riverview3Calvary Christian (Clearwater)17Calvary Christian (Clearwater)453Bolles (Jacksonville)1Bolles (Jacksonville)8Forest (Ocala)33Forest (Ocala)946Canterbury (Fort Myers)7Canterbury (Fort Myers)5Barron Collier (Naples)58Barron Collier (Naples)445Naples18Naples5Ida Baker (Cape Coral)82Ida Baker (Cape Coral)2344Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)15Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)4Arnold (Panama City Beach)50Arnold (Panama City Beach)527Hagerty (Oviedo)31Hagerty (Oviedo)5Sports Leadership & Management (Miami)34Sports Leadership & Management (Miami)643Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)2Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)8Belen Jesuit (Miami)66Belen Jesuit (Miami)426Viera21Viera5Newsome (Lithia)44Newsome (Lithia)042South Dade (Homestead)12South Dade (Homestead)7Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)53Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)925Durant (Plant City)28Durant (Plant City)0Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)37Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)541West Orange (Winter Garden)5West Orange (Winter Garden)9Hillsborough (Tampa)60Hillsborough (Tampa)340McKeel Academy (Lakeland)20McKeel Academy (Lakeland)6Spruce Creek (Port Orange)45Spruce Creek (Port Orange)539Milton13Milton10The First Academy (Orlando)77The First Academy (Orlando)024Rutherford (Panama City)29Rutherford (Panama City)0Vero Beach36Vero Beach538Steinbrenner (Lutz)4Steinbrenner (Lutz)20Boca Raton61Boca Raton023North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)24North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)5Sebring41Sebring437Rockledge9Rockledge1Wakulla (Crawfordville)73Wakulla (Crawfordville)022Columbus (Miami)25Columbus (Miami)11Plant (Tampa)40Plant (Tampa)1036Monsignor Pace (Miami)8Monsignor Pace (Miami)9Melbourne57Melbourne635Calvary Christian (Clearwater)17Calvary Christian (Clearwater)6Coral Springs81Coral Springs334Pace16Pace7Riverview49Riverview1121Brandon32Brandon3Forest (Ocala)33Forest (Ocala)1533Bolles (Jacksonville)1Bolles (Jacksonville)14Orangewood Christian (Maitland)65Orangewood Christian (Maitland)713East Lake (Tarpon Springs)47East Lake (Tarpon Springs)7Ida Baker (Cape Coral)82Ida Baker (Cape Coral)912Arnold (Panama City Beach)50Arnold (Panama City Beach)7Bay (Panama City)79Bay (Panama City)311Montverde Academy (Montverde)63Montverde Academy (Montverde)0Belen Jesuit (Miami)66Belen Jesuit (Miami)910Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)53Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)8Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor)76Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor)39Hillsborough (Tampa)60Hillsborough (Tampa)6Haines City69Haines City18Spruce Creek (Port Orange)45Spruce Creek (Port Orange)7Tampa Catholic (Tampa)84Tampa Catholic (Tampa)47Florida Christian (Miami)52Florida Christian (Miami)3The First Academy (Orlando)77The First Academy (Orlando)46Boca Raton61Boca Raton5Nease (Ponte Vedra)68Nease (Ponte Vedra)15Park Vista (Lake Worth)56Park Vista (Lake Worth)4Wakulla (Crawfordville)73Wakulla (Crawfordville)54Melbourne57Melbourne5Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)72Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)03Avon Park48Avon Park7Coral Springs81Coral Springs112Riverview49Riverview8King (Tampa)80King (Tampa)11Palm Beach Gardens64Palm Beach Gardens1Orangewood Christian (Maitland)65Orangewood Christian (Maitland)5Columbus (Miami)25Columbus (Miami)0Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)2Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)2Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5SemifinalsFinals
Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Venice
Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)
Venice
Columbus (Miami)
Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Westminster Christian (Miami)
Venice
Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Steinbrenner (Lutz)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Forest (Ocala)
Columbus (Miami)
Venice
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Westminster Christian (Miami)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Merritt Island
Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)
Steinbrenner (Lutz)
McKeel Academy (Lakeland)
Columbus (Miami)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Forest (Ocala)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Gulliver Prep (Miami)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Venice
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Westminster Christian (Miami)
South Sumter (Bushnell)
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Merritt Island
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Winter Park
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)
Sports Leadership & Management (Miami)
Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)
Viera
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Milton
McKeel Academy (Lakeland)
Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Vero Beach
Rockledge
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Columbus (Miami)
Riverview
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Forest (Ocala)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Maclay (Tallahassee)
Gulliver Prep (Miami)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Jesuit (Tampa)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Venice
Columbia (Lake City)
Westminster Christian (Miami)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Killian (Miami)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale)
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Jupiter
Merritt Island
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
LaSalle (Miami)
Winter Park
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Naples
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Sports Leadership & Management (Miami)
Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)
Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Viera
Newsome (Lithia)
South Dade (Homestead)
Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)
Durant (Plant City)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
McKeel Academy (Lakeland)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Milton
The First Academy (Orlando)
Rutherford (Panama City)
Vero Beach
Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Boca Raton
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Sebring
Rockledge
Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Columbus (Miami)
Plant (Tampa)
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Melbourne
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Coral Springs
Pace
Riverview
Brandon
Forest (Ocala)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Columbia (Lake City)
Goleman (Miami)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Killian (Miami)
Plant City
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
LaSalle (Miami)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Parker (Jacksonville)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City)
Montverde Academy (Montverde)
Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth)
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Haines City
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Tampa Catholic (Tampa)
Florida Christian (Miami)
The First Academy (Orlando)
Boca Raton
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Melbourne
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Avon Park
Coral Springs
Riverview
King (Tampa)
Palm Beach Gardens
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Columbus (Miami)
Stoneman Douglas (Parkland)