thc cup #1

Hosted by
tehace
  •   41 player Double Elimination
  •   Reflex
  •   May 9, 2015 at 5:00 PM CEST
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

DATES

03.05.2015 - Signups closed

09.05 @ 17:00 CEST - ArenaFPS stream of initial games (winners R1-3 + losers R1-4)

16.05 @ 17:00 CEST - Z-Live stream of remaining games

schedule - http://thc333.com/thcup/thcup-schedule.jpg


Map poll: thcdm13a / thct1 / thct2 / thct4 / thct3 / thct5 / thct7

download all the maps - thc333.com/reflex/thcup-maps.zip


PRIZE - $379 (60/30/10)%

if somebody wants to donate $ to increase the prize you can do so by sending whatever amount to sequencemobile(at)gmail.com


donors:

Gangland - $20

Tubropixel - $77 ($100 AUD) - <3 from newborn / Turbo Pixel Studios

nbtiwires - ($17) - go L2

FPSports, Benz. - $55

TIMERS ARE AWESOME BRO - $110



I've already updated the challonge page with what format applies to what round, basically its BO1 for all losers bracket except for LB Round 8 and Losers Semifinals which are both bo3. Winners bracket starts with BO1 only in the first Round than it follows as BO3 until the finals that are BO5. For the map picking rules you can rely to the information available in the rules section at http://thc333.com/thcup/#/information

There will be no timetable for 09.05, we'll start at 17:00 and go through with games in order. We'll have at lest 3 happening at the same time for winners bracket and after couple the losers bracket will start to be played simultaneously with serveral hosts available for them. DO NOT PLAY GAMES on your own plz. We need a spec/ref in every game. Plz hang in the irc (#reflex.thc) and wait for your game to be ready, you'll have 10min after any of the refs poke you for a game after that you might get disqualified, but plz dont delay games on purpose

I've tried to seed people best I could but I cant guarantee those are 100% accurate (those things will become more obvious as the time passes by and I expect it to become easier for the future cups). The brackets you can check now are going to stay for this cup so you can start making estimations on who you will be playing when advancing.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: HAL9000
Worthy Adversary: Miha_
Maybe Next Time: fagn4h
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
75HAL9000HAL90002MazuMazu169MazuMazu1RecluseRecluse060StalastStalast7RecluseRecluse3353RecluseRecluse29ChirnoChirno1254arkCossarkCoss6StalastStalast1140QualxQualx14StalastStalast1731smVysmVy1goochiegoochie032StalastStalast2TheHansTheHans081HAL9000HAL90003Miha_Miha_080Miha_Miha_1HAL9000HAL9000378fagn4hfagn4h0Miha_Miha_374Miha_Miha_2rokkyrokky173HAL9000HAL90001fagn4hfagn4h266rokkyrokky2KytoKyto065Miha_Miha_2MazuMazu064Lunokhod2Lunokhod20fagn4hfagn4h363HAL9000HAL90002DraQuDraQu050gaiiagaiia1KytoKyto249rokkyrokky2neannean048MazuMazu2pupzpupz047Miha_Miha_2SmilecytheSmilecythe046fagn4hfagn4h2arkCossarkCoss045Lunokhod2Lunokhod22RecluseRecluse044TroX_TroX_0DraQuDraQu243HAL9000HAL90002santilesantile016KytoKyto2StalastStalast125gaiiagaiia2QualxQualx015smVysmVy0neannean324rokkyrokky2ChirnoChirno014pupzpupz2BlasdfaBlasdfa023MazuMazu2Crash_mbCrash_mb013SmilecytheSmilecythe2mcaymcay122Miha_Miha_2Servelius||ServoServelius||Servo012jjjuhojjjuho0arkCossarkCoss321fagn4hfagn4h3HiipFireHiipFire011RecluseRecluse2wallenwallen120Lunokhod2Lunokhod21ShampooooShampoooo019DraQuDraQu2tromhattromhat018TroX_TroX_2Sabre901Sabre901010santilesantile2grapetf2grapetf2017HAL9000HAL90002kaiskkaisk09QualxQualx1notstrongnotstrong08FryskieFryskie5ChirnoChirno257andriiandrii0Crash_mbCrash_mb16Servelius||ServoServelius||Servo0snowdreamsnowdream05L33genDL33genD0HiipFireHiipFire04ShampooooShampoooo26Yawn0Yawn023HoliHoli4tromhattromhat222Sabre901Sabre9011goochiegoochie01TheHansTheHans0kaiskkaisk1Round 1Best of 1Round 2Best of 3Round 3Best of 3Round 4Best of 3Round 5Best of 3SemifinalsBest of 5FinalsBest of 5Losers Round 1Best of 1Losers Round 2Best of 1Losers Round 3Best of 1Losers Round 4Best of 1Losers Round 5Best of 1Losers Round 6Best of 3Losers Round 7Best of 3Losers Round 8Best of 3SemifinalsBest of 3
fagn4h
HAL9000
HAL9000
gaiia
rokky
gaiia
HAL9000
Mazu
gaiia
Smilecythe
Mazu
TroX_
Lunokhod2
Smilecythe
DraQu
gaiia
Kyto
TroX_
Mazu
Recluse
pupz
Smilecythe
gaiia
nean
TroX_
santile
Stalast
Recluse
Smilecythe
kaisk
pupz
Fryskie
nean
wallen
gaiia
HiipFire
santile
mcay
TroX_
Blasdfa
Recluse
Chirno
arkCoss
Stalast
kaisk
grapetf2
Sabre901
Fryskie
Shampoooo
wallen
HiipFire
jjjuho
Servelius||Servo
mcay
Crash_mb
Blasdfa
smVy
Chirno
Qualx
Stalast
grapetf2
notstrong
tromhat
Fryskie
wallen
andrii
jjjuho
snowdream
mcay
L33genD
Blasdfa
Yawn0
Chirno
Holi
smVy
goochie
Stalast
TheHans
HAL9000
Miha_
Miha_
HAL9000
fagn4h
Miha_
Miha_
rokky
HAL9000
fagn4h
rokky
Kyto
Miha_
Mazu
Lunokhod2
fagn4h
HAL9000
DraQu
gaiia
Kyto
rokky
nean
Mazu
pupz
Miha_
Smilecythe
fagn4h
arkCoss
Lunokhod2
Recluse
TroX_
DraQu
HAL9000
santile
Kyto
Stalast
gaiia
Qualx
smVy
nean
rokky
Chirno
pupz
Blasdfa
Mazu
Crash_mb
Smilecythe
mcay
Miha_
Servelius||Servo
jjjuho
arkCoss
fagn4h
HiipFire
Recluse
wallen
Lunokhod2
Shampoooo
DraQu
tromhat
TroX_
Sabre901
santile
grapetf2
HAL9000
kaisk
Qualx
notstrong
Fryskie
Chirno
andrii
Crash_mb
Servelius||Servo
snowdream
L33genD
HiipFire
Shampoooo
Yawn0
Holi
tromhat
Sabre901
goochie
TheHans
kaisk